Soccer

Results

Boys

 

Girls

 
2019 Division 1 at ISL 2019 Division 1 at ASB
  Division 2 at STJ   Division 2 at BIS
2018 Soccer at CAISL 2018 Soccer at ASV
2017 Soccer at SJS 2017 Soccer at CAISL
2016 Soccer at ISZL 2016 Soccer at SJS
2015 Soccer at ISG 2015 Soccer at BIS
2014 Soccer at ASM 2014 Soccer at BBIS
2013 Soccer at LGB 2013 Soccer at ISL

Champions

2019 Boys D1: American School of Barcelona / Spain
    D2: St. Julian’s School Lisbon / Portugal
  Girls D1: International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
    D2: International School of Zug and Luzern / Switzerland
2018 Boys Carlucci American International School of Lisbon / Portugal
  Girls International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
2017 Boys International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
  Girls Bavarian International School / Germany
2016 Boys International School of Zug and Luzern / Switzerland
  Girls St. Julian’s School Lisbon / Portugal
2015 Boys International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
  Girls International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
2014 Boys International School of Zug and Luzern / Switzerland
  Girls Berlin Brandenburg International School / Germany
2013 Boys International School of Geneva, La Grande Boissiere / Switzerland
  Girls Berlin Brandenburg International School / Germany

Joanna McArthur Sportsmanship Award

2019 Boys D1: American School of Valencia / Spain
    D2: St. Julian’s School Lisbon (Junior Varsity) / Portugal
  Girls D1: International School of Geneva, La Grande Boissiere / Switzerland
    D2: International School of Paris / France
2018 Boys International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
  Girls American School of Barcelona / Spain
2017 Boys Berlin Brandenburg International School / Germany
  Girls Carlucci American International School of Lisbon / Portugal
2016 Boys International School of Geneva, La Grande Boissiere / Switzerland
  Girls International School of Paris / France
2015 Boys International School of Paris / France
  Girls American School of Milan / Italy
2014 Boys Internationale Schule Frankfurt Rhein-Main / Germany
  Girls American School of Milan / Italy
2013 Boys American School of Milan / Italy
  Girls American School of Milan / Italy

Most Valuable Player

2019 Boys D1: Marc Tomàs – American School of Valencia / Spain
    D2: Nicolas Melo – International School of Geneva, La Grande Boissiere / Switzerland
  Girls D1: Ella Mai Coutts – St. Julian’s School Lisbon
    D2: Gyda Gudjonsdotir – International School of Zug and Luzern / Switzerland
2018 Boys Manuel Perez – American School of Valencia / Spain
  Girls Madison Schaddee Van Dooren – International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
2017 Boys Tomás Tarruella de Abadal – American School of Barcelona / Spain
  Girls Rosetta Taylor – American School of Valencia / Spain
2016 Boys Julian Diep – Bavarian International School / Germany
  Girls Nina Bernhardt – Berlin Brandenburg International School / Germany
2015 Boys Ryosuke Nakae – International School of Paris / France
  Girls Nina Bernhardt – Berlin Brandenburg International School / Germany
2014 Boys Andrew Schmidt – International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
  Girls Haley Emeron – Berlin Brandenburg International School / Germany
2013 Boys Jonny Corcoran – International School of Zug and Luzern / Switzerland
  Girls Ariel Kahana – International School of Geneva, La Grande Boissiere / Switzerland