Volleyball

Results

Boys

 

Girls

 
2019 Volleyball at BBIS 2019 Volleyball at ISZL
2018 Volleyball at ISZL 2018 Volleyball at ASM
2017 Volleyball at TASIS 2017 Volleyball at ISG
2016 Volleyball at ISL 2016 Volleyball at BBIS
2015 Volleyball at BBIS 2015 Volleyball at ISL
2014 Volleyball at ISL 2014 Volleyball at ISS
2013 Volleyball at TASIS 2013 Volleyball at ISS

Champions

2019 Boys St. Julian’s School Lisbon / Portugal
  Girls American School of Milan / Italy
2018 Boys The American School of Switzerland / Lugano
  Girls International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
2017 Boys The American School of Switzerland / Lugano
  Girls International School of Basel / Switzerland
2016 Boys St. Julian’s School Lisbon / Portugal
  Girls St. Julian’s School Lisbon / Portugal
2015 Boys The American School of Switzerland / Lugano
  Girls International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
2014 Boys The American School of Switzerland / Lugano
  Girls The American School of Switzerland / Lugano
2013 Boys American School of Milan / Italy
  Girls International School of Geneva, La Grande Boissiere / Switzerland

Joanna McArthur Sportsmanship Award

2019 Boys International School of Zug and Luzern / Switzerland
  Girls International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
2018 Boys Berlin Brandenburg International School / Germany
  Girls American School of Valencia / Spain
2017 Boys St. Julian’s School Lisbon / Portugal
  Girls American School of Valencia / Spain
2016 Boys International School of Zug and Luzern / Switzerland
  Girls International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
2015 Boys International School of Zug and Luzern / Switzerland
  Girls International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
2014 Boys Berlin Brandenburg International School / Germany
  Girls International School of Geneva, La Grande Boissiere / Switzerland
2013 Boys The American School of Switzerland / Lugano
  Girls American School of Barcelona / Spain

Most Valuable Player

2019 Boys Tom Merkel – International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
  Girls Brooke Bumbacco – International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
2018 Boys Tom Merkel – International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
  Girls Amilie Turner– International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
2017 Boys Carlo Mosel – International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
  Girls Sofia Dolben – International School of Basel / Switzerland
2016 Boys Maxim Prokhorenko  – Berlin Brandenburg International School / Germany
  Girls Hadley Trahan – International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
2015 Boys Ivan Ubovic – The American School of Switzerland / Lugano
  Girls Jenna Mueller – International School of Lausanne / Switzerland
2014 Boys Marco Froelich – International School of Basel / Switzerland 
  Girls Sami Spoon – The American School of Switzerland / Lugano 
2013 Boys Alessio Tamborini – American School of Milan / Italy
  Girls Danielle Danowski – International School of Lausanne / Switzerland